Chalet Mélèze 1967 by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Mélèze 1967 by Interhome
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Garden
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Chalet Mélèze 1967 by Interhome is located at the following address: Ovronnaz, Switzerland.
Prices at Chalet Mélèze 1967 by Interhome vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Chalet Mélèze 1967 by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc Aventure Sion (10.3 km), Place des Ramparts (13.1 km) and Place des pommiers (9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The city center is about 1.9 km away from the chalet.
The room type available at Chalet Mélèze 1967 by Interhome is Chalet.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Mélèze 1967 by Interhome.
The journey from Sion Airport to Chalet Mélèze 1967 by Interhome takes around 15 minutes.




